Employer Sponsored Visa

This visa stream enables lawfully operating Australian and overseas employers to sponsor and employ (temporarily or permanently) skilled workers who have recognised qualifications and skills/or experience in particular occupations required in Australia.

 

Employers can nominate a number of positions for different occupations under the same sponsorship application. Under Labour agreements, formal arrangements for an Australian industry group or employer to recruit a specified number of skilled workers on a temporary or permanent basis over a number of years.

 

If you do not have an employer who will nominate you, you can lodge an Expression of Interest through SkillSelect. Employers and state and territory governments can then view your details and decide whether to nominate you for skilled migration.

Alternatively you can find an Australian sponsor by participating in Daluch’s Sponsor2Australia Program

 

If you want to migrate to Australia as a skilled worker, there is a wide range of options that may be available to you. Furthermore, there are legislative requirements and regulations that govern the issuance of these visas. Daluch can provide valuable guidance that will heighten your probability of success – from the visa eligibility assessment to visa grant, we are well positioned to ensure that your “Coming to Australia” dream is given the best shot. For more information write to migrationagent@daluch.com or call 61423018344.

Professional and Skilled Migrants

The General Skilled Migration framework offers a range of visa options for Points Tested skilled workers who want to live in Australia and who do not have an employer sponsoring them. These include options for skilled people applying as an independent migrant as well as those sponsored by a relative, or nominated by a State or Territory government.

 

It is the most commonly used visa option for skilled professionals whose occupation are in demand in Australia and Daluch lawyers and migration agent have enviable subject matter expertise in this area. Independent migrants have the least number of restrictions placed on them and this is the preferred option for eligible applicants who do not have an employer to sponsor them.

 

Basic features of this visa category requires the applicant to be less than 50 years, have good English language ability, and recent skilled work experience or a recently completed eligible Australian qualification.The best visa option under this category will depend on a number of factors, including applicant’s ability to meet the points test and eligibility criteria set by DIAC.

You may be eligible for a number of different visa categories and each has different requirements and obligations.

 

Assess your eligibility before applying for any visa to ensure that you don’t waste valuable time and resources.

This is Your Third Item

$19.99

Tell people more about this item. What's it about and what makes it interesting? To make this item your own click here > Add & Manage Items.

Please reload